Lebanese Taekwondo League – Round 2 Day 2 Results

23 May. 2017 – Halfway through the Lebanese Taekwondo League and the battle seems as tight as it’s ever been. With so many talented players, we can’t know who will clinch the coveted title until the end.

The results of the 2nd day of Round 2 came as follows:

Cadets:

  • Men -37 kg:
    1. Andre Eid – Antranik
    2. Hasan Farhat – Liwa’
    3. Jeffrey Attieh – Golden Body and Paul Awad – Antranik

 

  • Men -41 kg:
    1. Raphael Kodsy – Antranik
    2. Christian Helou – Antranik
    3. Alex Barakat – Antranik and Peter Awad – Antranik

 

  • Men -53 kg:
    1. Joe Khoury – Antranik
    2. Joseph Abou Chedid – Antranik
    3. Anthony Kefrawi – Antranik and Steven Baroud – Antranik

 

  • Men -65 kg:
    1. Tony Loutfi – Antranik

 

 

  • Men -67 kg:
    1. Andre Kerminisian – Antranik
    2. Joe Matar – Antranik
    3. Georges Maatouk – Anwar

 

  • Women -33 kg:
    1. Alexa Beaino – Antranik

 

  • Women -37 kg:
    1. Mila Zein – Antranik
    2. Lea Jounblat – Sacrés Coeurs
    3. Youmna El-Kadiri – Liwa’ and Chloé Fakhoury – Rawdah

 

  • Women -41 kg:
    1. Dima Abi Hayla – Black Eagle
    2. Celine Chbeir – Combat Arena

 

 

  • Women -44 kg:
    1. Amina Farhat – Liwa’
    2. Marie-José Faddoul – Notre Dame

 

 

  • Women -47 kg:
    1. Andrea Abboud – Antranik
    2. Ella Abi Farah – Notre Dame
    3. Reem Ghazal and Yara Mnaimneh – Antranik

 

  • Women -51 kg:
    1. Sandy Nasr – Sacré Coeur
    2. Aya Harb
    3. Aliya Dergham – Liwa’ Beirut and Sasha Batha Bouddha

 

  • Women -55 kg:
    1. Maritta Kanaan – Combat Arena
    2. Carly Harfouch – Anwar
    3. Joelle Koussa – Antranik

 

 

  • Women -59 kg:
    1. Sasha Bou Sreih – Notre Dame

 

 

  • Women -62 kg:
    1. May Matar – Antranik

 

Seniors:

  • Men -54 kg:
    1. Georges Nakhle – Mont La Salle
    2. Rayan Saifi – Army
    3. Jamil Ghassoub – Anwar and Michel Saade – Bouddha

 

 

  • Men -80 kg:
    1. Tarek Moussally – Mont La Salle
    2. Ali Kerdieh – Abna’ Nabtoun
    3. Kheireddin Faraj – Liwa’ and Rodolphe Haykal – Notre Dame

 

  • Men -87 kg:
    1. Jad Maalouf – Bouddha
    2. Tony Saoub – Mont La Salle
    3. Hasan Eid – Army

 

  • Men +87 kg:
    1. Jad Moussally – Mont La Salle
    2. Rabih Daccache – Bouddha
    3. Mohammed El Burji – Army and Joseph Abou Jaoude – Anwar.