Ghineh municipality race results

02 Aug. 2016- Ghineh municipality in collaboration with Elite running club organized a 6.8 Km race, where the participants had the chance to compete in 24 different categories. Men above 70 years old and women above 6o years old had their own category, a great step by the organizers to keep our old people attracted to running and sports. The event timing was done & provided by timingcode.

Here are the results of the different categories:

Men:

Under 15:

01- Joseph Nader 38:50 minutes
02- Albert Sawma 39:59 minutes
03- Ronald Awad 42:31 minutes

16-17:

01- Ali Mortada 28:40 minutes
02- Mathew Dimitriadis 31:00 minutes
03- Mark Moukarzel 35:32 minutes

18-19:

01- Hamza Safa 29:06 minutes
02- David Ismail 34:27 minutes
03- Mohamad Mortada 35:31 minutes

20-34:

01- Ibrahim El Koueish 26:28 minutes
02- Fabien Cathlon 26:36 minutes
03- Samir Salman 27:00 minutes

35-39:

01- Imad Jezzini 24:07 minutes
02- Mohamad Melhem 25:59 minutes
03- Fadi Saleh 26:03 minutes

40-44:

01- Daoud Moustafa 25:21 minutes
02- Ali Bourjaoui 27:25 minutes
03- Ali Khazaal 28:50 minutes

45-49:

01- Youness Al Rifaii 31:35 minutes
02- Hussein Abdel Karim 34:09 minutes
03- Zakhia Awad 38:36 minutes

50-54:

01- Marwan Arabi 26:53 minutes
02- Ziad Hajj 31:50 minutes
03- Miled Abi Ghanem 32:55 minutes

55-59:

01- Chekri Nakhoul 31:19 minutes
02- Manouk Telvaban 33:43 minutes
03- Hassan Zeitoun 34:46 minutes

60-64:

01- Bassam Charafeddine 40:05 minutes
02- Massoud Chouhaieb 42:16 minutes
03- Cezar Abi Khalil 56:56 minutes

65-69:

01- Issam Hajj 30:29 minutes
02- Raja Zahalan 52:51 minutes
03- Antoine Hannouch 59:45 minutes

70+:

01- Adel Arakji 38:41 minutes
02- Fayez El Rayess 43:07 minutes
03- Michel Abou Rjeily 1:03:43 minutes

Women:

Under 15:

01- Lynn Daccach 40:20 minutes
02- Thea Obeid 51:34 minutes
03- Aya Maria Nader 1:00:17 minutes

16-17:

01- Tamara Zein 38:02 minutes
02- Maria Aziz 44:26 minutes
03- Ranwa Bilali 49:43 minutes

18-19:

01- Diana Fakhran 35:56 minutes
02- Taghrid Hilal 41:12 minutes
03- Rose Marie Khoueiry 43:35 minutes

20-34:

01- Ghena El Assir 30:52 minutes
02- Nadia Nehme 34:09 minutes
03- Hiba Traboulsi 35:08 minutes

35-39:

01- Joceline Akkoum 35:50 minutes
02- Amine El Rihemi 47:56 minutes
03- Nadine Tarabay 48:42 minutes

40-44:

01- Rita El Hachem 45:58 minutes
02- Pascale Kheirallah 50:32 minutes
03- Rania Abiad 1:00:23 minutes

45-49:

01- Woujdan Hammoud 48:43 minutes
02- Lina Rahib 54:32 minutes
03- Joumana Slit 1:05:52 minutes

50-59:

01- Tracy Sayegh 1:00:16 minutes
02- Alpes Zouein 1:04:54 minutes
03- Janine Sarkis 1:05:12 minutes

60+:

01- Jackie Younen 51:42 minutes
02- Sanaa Soudani 1:08:23 minutes