Awards Ceremony for ATCL Motorsport Champions!

20 Dec. 2016 – The Lebanese Automobile & Touring Club of Lebanon (ATCL) held an awards ceremony for its 2016 Motorsport champions at the club’s headquarters in Kaslik.

Many sport figures were present at the ceremony, and the drivers who were rewarded were:

Karting (X30):

Juniors:
01. Rached Ghanem
02. Marven Dinar
03. Karl Eitmazian

Seniors:
01. Hrayr Khatchadourian
02. Jeremy Atallah
03. Christopher Klink

Shifter:
01. Karl Massaad
02. Youssef Jamal
03. Chant Eitmazian

Karting (Rotax Max):

Micro: 
01. Edwin Khoneisser
02. Elio Yamin
03. Andy Zakka

Mini Max:
01. Sami Jo Abi Nakhle
02. Jay Nehme
03. Khalil Khalil

Junior Max:
01. Karl Rizk
02. Rached Ghanem
03. Kevin Kanaan

Rotax Max:
01. Matthias Njeim
02. Christophe Rizk
03. Christopher Njeim

DD2:
01. Patrick Njeim
02. Sari Abou Rahal
03. Alex Feghali

Drifting:

Amateurs:
01. Mario Kleiani
02. Souheib Al Ayyoubi
03. Maher Abdel Samad

Professionals:
01. Fadi Boustani
02. Kifah Hilal
03. Fouad Moksasy

Speed test:

Renault Cup:
01. Daniel Tersian

Amateurs:
01. Charbel Makhlouf
02. Charbel Ghanem
03. Mazen El Habr

Women Amateurs:
01. Emilie Feghali

Professionals:
01. Paul Kosseifi
02. Garo Haroutian
03. Carlos Chamoun

Pro Cars:
01. Carlos Chamoun

Rear Wheel Professionals:
01. Georges Fares

Super Series:
01. Xavier Massaad
02. Pierre Rizk
03. Nemr Aslan

Front Wheel:
01. Daniel Tersian

Rear Wheel:
01. Moustafa Fakhry

UTV: 
01. Pierre Rizk
02. Georges Hokayem

4×4 championship:
01. Camil Tannoury
02. Georges Ziade
03. Tarek Akoury

Hill Climb:

Front Wheel:
01. Patrick Njeim
02. Bassel Abou Hamdan
03. Rony Kanaan

Rear Wheel:
01. Garo Haroutian
02. Paul Kosseifi
03. Michel Zgheib

Group N:
01. Rodolphe Asmar
02. Eddy Abou Karam
03. Rodrigue El Rahi

Overall:
01. Roger Feghali
02. Jawad Slim
03. Michel Slaiby

Young driver of the year: 
01. Rodolphe Asmar

Rally:

Young Co Pilot of the year:
01. Doline Chlink

Young Driver of the year:
01. Rodolphe Asmar

RC5:
01. Matthias Njeim

RC4:
01. Patrick Njeim

RC3:
01. Bassel Abou Hamdan

RC2/Group N:
01. Eddy Abou Karam

Co Pilots:
01. Joseph Kmeid
02. Salim Jleilaty
03. Mark Haddad

Drivers:
01. Tamer Ghandour
02. Eddy Abou Karam
03. Rodolphe Asmar