2017 FSUL Swimming Qualification Results

30 Mar. 2017 – On the 21st of March, the swimming qualifications for the 2017 Summer Universiade took place in AUB.

You will find the results of all events below.

Event # 1 Category:  Universities
Description: Men 50m Freestyle Heat: 1
Place Swimmer’s Name Institution Time IPS points
1 Anthony Souaiby USEK 25.28 515
2 Mohamad Baghdadi LAU B 25.34 511
3 Makram Fatoul LAU J 25.38 509
4 Hamza Kobrossli AUB 26.59 442
5 Georges Zayoun NDU 29.74 365+
 

 

Event # 2 Category:  Universities
Description: Women 50m Freestyle Heat: 1
Place Swimmer’s Name Institution Time IPS points
1 Jenifer Rizkallah AUB 28.8 525
2 Justina Chakieh LAU J 30.34 449
 

 

Event # 3 Category:  Universities
Description: Men 100m Breaststroke Heat: 1
Place Swimmer’s Name Institution Time IPS points
1 Nicolas Salloum AUB 1;13.52 433
2 Charlie Salameh LAU J 1;15.38 402
 

 

Event # 4 Category:  Universities
Description: Women 100m Breaststroke Heat: 1
Place Swimmer’s Name Institution Time IPS points
1 Lynn Doughan USJ 1;21.83 443
2 Daad Salameh LAU J 1;30.74 365+
 

 

Event # 5 Category:  Universities
Description: Men 50m Butterfly Heat: 1
Place Swimmer’s Name Institution Time IPS points
1 Mohamad Baghdadi LAU 27.12 519
2 Makram Fatoul LAU J 28.08 468
3 Elie Khoueiry NDU 32.3 365+
 

 

Event # 6 Category:  Universities
Description: Women 50m Butterfly Heat: 1
Place Swimmer’s Name Institution Time IPS points
1 Jenifer Rizkallah AUB 32.04 441
 

 

Event # 7 Category:  Universities
Description: Men 100m freestyle Heat: 1
Place Swimmer’s Name Institution Time IPS points
1 Anthony Souaibi USEK 55.08 543
 

 

Event # 8 Category:  Universities
Description: Women 100m freestyle Heat: 1
Place Swimmer’s Name Institution Time IPS points
1 Lyn Doughan USJ 1;07.13 436
2 Justina Chakieh LAU J 1;10.68 374
 

 

Event #9 Category:  Universities
Description: Women 50m Backstroke Heat: 1
Place Swimmer’s Name Institution Time IPS points
1 Jenifer Rizkallah AUB 32.85 477
 

 

 

Event # 10 Category:  Universities
Description: Men 200m IM Heat: 1
Place Swimmer’s Name Institution Time IPS points
1 Maroun Waked LAU J 2;19.40 487
2 Sherif Assi AUB 2;20.59 475
 

 

   Event #11 Category:  Universities Category:  Universities
 Description: women 200m IM Heat: 1
Place Swimmer’s Name Institution Time IPS points
1 Lyn Bitar USJ 3.00.60 365+
 

 

Event # 12 Category:  Universities
Description: Men 100m Backstroke Heat: 1
Place Swimmer’s Name Institution Time IPS points
1 Maroun Waked LAU J 1:02.35 483
 

 

Event # 13 Category:  Universities
Description: Men 50m Breaststroke Heat: 1
Place Swimmer’s Name Institution Time IPS points
1 Nicolas Salloum AUB 32.71 460
2 Charlie Salameh LAU J 33.94 412
3 Hamza Kobrossli AUB 34.07 407
 

 

Event # 14 Category:  Universities
Description: Women 50m Breaststroke Heat: 1
Place Swimmer’s Name Institution Time IPS points
1 Lynn Doughan USJ 37.41 456
2 Daad Salameh LAU J 42.03 365+
3 Layal Bichkar Ant 45.57 365+
 

 

Event # 15 Category:  Universities
Description: Men 100m Fly Heat: 1
Place Swimmer’s Name Institution Time IPS points
1 Sherif Assi AUB 1;00.9 503
2 Maroun Waked LAU J 1;01.77 483
 

 

Event # 16 Category:  Universities
Description: Men 200m Free Heat: 1
Place Swimmer’s Name Institution Time IPS points
1 Anthony Ghosn USJ 2;00.82 557
2 Anthony Souaiby USEK 2;03.14 526
 

 

Event # 17 Category:  Universities
Description: Women 200m Free Heat: 1
Place Swimmer’s Name Institution Time IPS points
1 Lyn Bitar USJ 2;42.88 365+
 

 

Event # 18 Category:  Universities
Description: Men 400m Free Heat: 1
Place Swimmer’s Name Institution Time IPS points
1 Anthony Ghosn USJ 4;19.64 547