2015 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Championship Schedule!

17 Feb. 2015- The 2015 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Championship started yesterday with the participation of 18 clubs from different Arab countries. Bouchrieh is the only club representing Lebanon in this championship! We wish our club and players the best of luck.

Here’s the schedule of the championship for the group stage:

Monday 16 Feb 2015
14:00 Darkulaib – Bahrain 3 : 0 Banni Yas – United Arab Emirates
15:00 Al-Shabeba Al-bosharia – Lebanon 3 : 0 AlSahel – Kuwait
16:00 Karari Nyala – Sudan 0 : 3 Alarabi – Qatar
18:00 AlAhli – Bahrain 3 : 2 Kazma – Kuwait
20:35 El Giesh – Egypt 3 : 0 Al-Wehda – Saudi Arabia

Tuesday 17 Feb 2015
14:00 Saham – Oman 3 : 0 Alahly Tripoli – Libya
16:00 Darkulaib – Bahrain VS Karari Nyala – Sudan
16:00 El Jaish – Qatar VS Shabab Al Hussein – Jordan
18:00 Al-Seeb – Oman VS Wadi Moussa – Jordan
18:00 Al-Shabeba Al-bosharia – Lebanon VS Banni Yas – United Arab Emirates
20:00 AlSahel – Kuwait VS Alarabi – Qatar
20:00 GEOSS – Palestine VS Ghaz Aj-Junoob – Iraq

Wednesday 18 Feb 2015
14:00 GEOSS – Palestine VS Wadi Moussa – Jordan
16:00 AlSahel – Kuwait VS Darkulaib – Bahrain
16:00 Al-Seeb – Oman VS Ghaz Aj-Junoob – Iraq
18:00 AlAhli – Bahrain VS Al-Wehda – Saudi Arabia
18:00 Banni Yas – United Arab Emirates VS Karari Nyala – Sudan
20:00 Kazma – Kuwait VS El Giesh – Egypt
20:00 Al-Shabeba Al-bosharia – Lebanon VS Alarabi – Qatar

Friday 20 Feb 2015
14:00 Saham – Oman VS Shabab Al Hussein – Jordan
16:00 Al-Shabeba Al-bosharia – Lebanon VS Karari Nyala – Sudan
16:00 El Jaish – Qatar VS Alahly Tripoli – Libya
18:00 Banni Yas – United Arab Emirates VS AlSahel – Kuwait
18:00 Al-Seeb – Oman VS GEOSS – Palestine
20:00 Alarabi – Qatar VS Darkulaib – Bahrain
20:00 Ghaz Aj-Junoob – Iraq VS Wadi Moussa – Jordan

Saturday 21 Feb 2015
14:00 Al-Shabeba Al-bosharia – Lebanon VS Darkulaib – Bahrain
16:00 Alarabi – Qatar VS Banni Yas – United Arab Emirates
16:00 Karari Nyala – Sudan VS AlSahel – Kuwait
18:00 Kazma – Kuwait VS Al-Wehda – Saudi Arabia
18:00 Saham – Oman VS El Jaish – Qatar
20:00 AlAhli – Bahrain VS El Giesh – Egypt
20:00 Shabab Al Hussein – Jordan VS Alahly Tripoli – Libya

Photo Credit: John Abi Chedid