Lebanese Division 2 Group A Basketball Schedule

11 Jan. 2017 – The competition in Group A of the Lebanese 2nd division basketball championship is set to start on Saturday January 14th. This is the first leg of the competition, and here’s the schedule:
PR LOGO 1

Round 1:

  • Saturday 14/01/2017: Freres Hadath vs Animation at 7:00 PM in Kfarchima
  • Tuesday 17/01/2017: Feytroun vs ENB at 9:00 PM in Ghazir
  • Wednesday 18/01/2017: Aamal Bikfaya vs St Joseph Beit El Kikko at 9:30 PM in Centrale Jounieh
  • Thursday 19/01/2017: Anwar vs Beirut first at 9:00 PM in Michel El Murr Stadium

 

Round 2:

  • Monday 23/01/2017: Animation vs St Joseph Beit El Kikko at 8:30 PM in Nohad Nawfal Satdium
  • Tuesday 24/01/2017: Freres Hadath vs Anwar at 9:30 PM in Kfarchima
  • Wednesday 25/01/2017: ENB vs Aamal Bikfaya at 9:00 PM in Michel El Murr Stadium
  • Thursday 26/01/2017: Beirut First vs Feytroun at 9:30 PM in Chiyah

 

Round 3:

  • Saturday 28/01/2017: St Joseph Beit El Kikko vs ENB at 7:30 PM in Chiyah
  • Tuesday 31/01/2017: Anwar vs ENB at 9:00 PM in Nohad Nawfal Stadium
  • Wednesday 01/02/2017: Aamal Bikfaya vs Beirut First at 9:30 PM in Centrale Jounieh
  • Friday 03/02/2017: Feytroun vs Freres Hadath at 9:00 PM in Ghazir

 

Round 4:

  • Sunday 05/02/2017: Beirut First vs St Joseph Beit El Kikko at 7:00 PM in Chiyah
  • Monday 06/02/2017: Animation vs ENB at 8:30 PM in Nohad Nawfal Stadium
  • Tuesday 07/02/2017: Anwar vs Feytroun at 9:00 PM in Michel El Murr Stadium
  • Tuesday 07/02/2017: Freres Hadath vs Aamal Bikfaya at 9:30 PM in Kfarchima

 

Round 5: 

  • Saturday 11/02/2017: St Joseph Beit El Kikko vs Freres Hadath at 7:30 PM in Chiyah
  • Tuesday 14/02/2017: Feyroun vs ENB at 9:00 PM in Michel El Murr Stadium
  • Wednesday 15/02/2017: ENB vs Beirut First at 9:00 PM in Michel El Murr
  • Wednesday 15/02/2017: Aamal Bikfaya vs Anwar at 9:30 PM in Centrale Jounieh

 

Round 6:

  • Monday 20/02/2017: Animation vs Beirut First at 8:30 PM in Nohad Nawfal Stadium
  • Tuesday 21/02/2017: Feytroun vs Aamal Bikfaya at 9:00 PM in Ghazir
  • Tuesday 21/02/2017: Anwar vs St Joseoh Beit El Kikko at 9:00 PM in Michel El Murr Stadium
  • Thursday 23/02/2017: Freres Hadath vs ENB at 9:30 PM in Kfarchima

 

Round 7:

  • Saturday 25/02/2017: St Joseph Beit El Kikko vs Feytroun at 7:30 PM in Chiyah
  • Sunday 26/02/2017: Beirut First vs Freres Hadath at 7:00 PM in Chiyah
  • Wednesday 01/03/2017: ENB vs Anwar at 9:00 PM in Michel El Murr Stadium
  • Wednesday 01/03/2017: Aamal vs Animation at 9:30 PM in Centrale Jounieh